„La Percée d’Avranches“
Online Catalogues

Auction Results

Top Ten

Highlights
Auction: November 12 and 13, 2009 in France and Munich
12 et 13 novembre 2009 simultanément à Royan et à Munich

„Collection d’armes de guerre neutralisées du XXème Siècle”

Musée militaire de la Seconde Guerre Mondiale “La Percée d’Avranches”

>>supplement out of print<<
>>supplément malheureusement épuisé<<

As German auctioneers, Messrs. Herrmann Historica have always felt obliged to treat objects from the period 1933-1945 with greatest diligence and care. Hermann Historica oHG, its auctioneers and consignors therefore offer and deliver such objects only according to the conditions listed in sections 86a and 86 of the German Penal Code: for the purpose of civic education, the protection against unconstitutional enactments, the arts and sciences, research or education, the coverage of past socio-political developments or historical events, or similar purposes.
As long as catalogue owners, auction participants and bidders don’t contradict to these requirements, they confirm that they purchase the catalogue and the objects printed therein from the period of National Socialism exclusively for such legally approved purposes.

L'histoire de l’Allemagne durant les années 1933 à 1945 nous oblige, en notre qualité d'établissement allemand de vente aux enchères, et depuis toujours, au plus grand soin et à la plus grande prudence dans nos rapports avec les objets de cette époque. C'est pourquoi la Snc Hermann Historica et ses déposants requis n'offrent de tels objets, ou ne les remettent, que selon les conditions des §§ 86a et 86 du Code pénal allemand. Ces objets sont vendus dans un but d’évocation historique ou de recherche scientifique. Ils n’impliquent en aucun cas une apologie du régime et des crimes qu’il a perpétué. Par le simple fait d’acheter le catalogue et de porter une enchère sur les objets qui y sont proposé, les clients se déclarent pleinement en accord avec les termes précités.

D-80335 Munich