Los Nr.1157
Bergmann Mod. 1896, Nr. 3,
Kal. 6,5 mm Bergmann, Nr. 2423. Fast blanker Lauf. Mit Auszieher. Links am Rahmen bezeichnet "Patent Bréveté S.G.D.G.", rechts auf dem Schlossdeckel im Oval Das Firmenlogo "Gaggenau - Zwerg - Suhl". Vollständige originale Brünierung mit minimalen Tragespuren an den Kanten, partiell schwach fleckig. Am Griff braun patiniert mit unscheinbaren Närbchen. Kleinteile neu gelb angelassen, Sicherung blau. Nummerngleiche, dunkelbraune Nussholzgriffschalen mit grober Fischhaut. Fangriemenöse. Sehr schöne Gesamterhaltung. A Bergmann model 1896, no. 3, cal. 6.5 mm Bergmann, no. 2423. Almost bright bore. With extractor. Left side of the frame inscribed "Patent Bréveté S.G.D.G", the right side of the lock-lid with company's logo "Gaggenau - Zwerg - Suhl" in an oval. Complete original bluing with minimal signs of wear at the edges, light spotting in some areas. Grip with brown patination and very light scars. Small parts strawed, safety blued. Dark brown, chequered walnut-grips with matching numbers. Lanyard ring. Very good overall condition. Erwerbsscheinpflichtig.
Limit: 1900 EURO |
2700 EURO |